Advertise on this Site!

blogarama - the blog directory
Alterative Medicine Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory

All Natural Sweet Almond Oil – 16oz

Sweet Almond Oil is Obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree, Almond Oil is a universal carrier oil used in the cosmetic industry. The appearance of our refined Almond Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. Cosmetically, Bulk Sweet Almond Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. This oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching and dryness. The soaping industry knows Sweet Almond Oil to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally, this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin. Almond Oil is widely used in cosmetics and in soap making. History has seen Sweet Almond Oil also being used as a wood conditioner and in different industrial applications.

Product Features

  • 100% Natural 16oz Sweet Almond Oil
  • Comes with Easy to Open Lid with Security Seal
  • Rich in vitamin A, E, and B

Click Here For More Information

3 comments to All Natural Sweet Almond Oil – 16oz

Leave a Reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>